Is Kevin's Cilantro Lime Chicken Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken In Chicken Broth (cooked Out As A Result Of The Sous-vide Process (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Cultured Onion Juice, Black Pepper, Citrus Extract), Cilantro Lime Sauce (water, Roasted Poblano Chilies, Cilantro, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Olive Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate, JalapeÑo, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Black Pepper, Xan' Han Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract).

Check Kevin's Cilantro Lime Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Pouch, Packaged

Flavor
SavoryCitrusGarlickyPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking BaseSauceSandwich Filling