Is Kevin's Cilantro Lime Chicken Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken In Chicken Broth (cooked Out As A Result Of The Sous-vide Process (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Cultured Onion Juice, Black Pepper, Citrus Extract), Cilantro Lime Sauce (water, Roasted Poblano Chilies, Cilantro, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Olive Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate, JalapeÑo, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Black Pepper, Xan' Han Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract).

Check Kevin's Cilantro Lime Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch, Packaged

Flavor
SavoryCitrusGarlickyPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking BaseSauceSandwich Filling