Is Kevin's Cilantro Lime Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- chicken in chicken broth
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken In Chicken Broth (cooked Out As A Result Of The Sous-vide Process (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Cultured Onion Juice, Black Pepper, Citrus Extract), Cilantro Lime Sauce (water, Roasted Poblano Chilies, Cilantro, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Olive Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate, JalapeÑo, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Black Pepper, Xan' Han Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract).
Check Kevin's Cilantro Lime Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Cilantro Lime Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch, Packaged


