Is Kevins Natural Foods Korean Bbq Sauce - 7 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Aminos (Coconut Nectar, Water, Sea Salt), Prune Juice Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Coconut Sugar, Coconut Nectar, Sea Salt, Lemongrass Puree (Lemongrass, Water), Yeast Extract (Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Salt), Tapioca Starch, Cilantro, Dehydrated Garlic, Ginger, Sesame Seed, Dehydrated Garlic, Ginger, Sesame Seed, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Shitake Mushroom, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Monkfruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Kevins Natural Foods Korean Bbq Sauce - 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevins Natural Foods Korean Bbq Sauce - 7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Kevins Natural Foods Korean Bbq Sauce - 7 OZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


