Is Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Chimichurri Beef Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, BEEF SIRLOIN IN BEEF BROTH COOKED OUT AS A RESULT OF THE SOUS-VIDE PROCESS (BEEF, WATER, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CULTURED ONION JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS EXTRACT), CHIMICHURRI SAUCE (WATER, OLIVE OIL, ROASTED POBLANO CHILIES, CILANTRO, ROASTED GARLIC, PARSLEY, JALAPENO, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, BALSAMIC VINEGAR [VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST], DEHYDRATED CHILIES, SEA SALT, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CILANTRO EXTRACT).

Check Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Chimichurri Beef against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go