Is Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Greek-Style Lemon Chicken Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- chicken
- magnesium oxide
- xanthan gum
dried chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chicken (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Cultured Onion Juice, Black Pepper, Citrus Extract), Cauliflower Rice (cauliflower, Coconut Milk (coconut Cream, Water), Carrots, Celery, Onion, Kale, Chicken Stock (chicken Stock, Salt), Chicken Fat (water, Chicken, Carrots, Rosemary Extract), Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Cultured Onion Juice, Dried Chicken Broth, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Magnesium Oxide, Lemon Oil. Contains Coconut.
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Greek-Style Lemon Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Greek-Style Lemon Chicken Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Frozen


