Is Kevin's Natural Foods Queso Blanco Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- chicken in chicken broth cooked out as a result of the sous-vide process
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
- vitamin d3
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken In Chicken Broth Cooked Out As A Result Of The Sous-vide Process (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Cultured Onion Juice, Black Pepper, Citrus Extract), Queso Sauce (whole Milk (milk, Vitamin D3), Water, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tapioca Starch, Chiles, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Onion Juice, White Pepper). Contains Milk.
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Queso Blanco Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Queso Blanco Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


