Is Kevin's Natural Foods Sirloin Steak Tips with Gravy, Fully Cooked Refrigerated Entree, 16 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- beef extract
- beef
- beef gravy
- grass-fed beef in beef broth cooked out as a result of the sous-vide process
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRASS-FED BEEF IN BEEF BROTH COOKED OUT AS A RESULT OF THE SOUS-VIDE PROCESS (BEEF, WATER, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SHA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS EXTRACT), BEEF GRAVY (WATER, COCONUT MILK COCONUT CREAM, WATER CLARIFIED BUTTER TMILK], BEEF EXTRACT, BEEF FAT, TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION POWDER [CULTURED ONION, SALT], SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, SPICE).
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Sirloin Steak Tips with Gravy, Fully Cooked Refrigerated Entree, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Sirloin Steak Tips with Gravy, Fully Cooked Refrigerated Entree, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
Perdue PERDUE FUN SHAPES Dinosaur Shaped Chicken Nuggets are refrigerated fully cooked and ready for dipping in a matter of minutes. Made with white meat chi
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTY MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY WITH MACARONI & CHEESE
Tyson Homestyle Chicken Breasts with Gravy Mix, 22.75 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Where to buy
Kevin's Natural Foods Sirloin Steak Tips with Gravy, Fully Cooked Refrigerated Entree, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


