Is Kevita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Ginger Colada Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Water Kefir Culture (water Lactic Acid, Kefir Culture, Natural Flavor). Organic Coconut Water Concentrate, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Pineapple Flavor, Lactic Acid, Organic Ginger Extract, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Organic Coconut Flavor, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Coconut Ingredients.
Check Kevita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Ginger Colada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Ginger Colada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Yakult Nonfat Probiotic Yogurt Drink - 5ct/2.7 fl oz Bottles
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Olipop Sparkling Tonic Ginger Lemon - 12 FZ
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kevita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Ginger Colada is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


