Is Kevita Turmeric Ginger Flavored Apple Cider Vinegar Tonic, Turmeric Ginger Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPARKLING WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, WATER KEFIR CULTURE (WATER, LACTIC ACID, KEFIR CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, TURMERIC EXTRACT*, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, GINGER EXTRACT*, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), LACTIC ACID, PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT*, LIME EXTRACT*, CARDAMOM EXTRACT*, BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT*.
Check Kevita Turmeric Ginger Flavored Apple Cider Vinegar Tonic, Turmeric Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevita Turmeric Ginger Flavored Apple Cider Vinegar Tonic, Turmeric Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Lay's Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


