Is KEY FOOD, ORIGINAL SYRUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial & natural flavors
artificial & natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CITRIC ACID.
Check KEY FOOD, ORIGINAL SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY FOOD, ORIGINAL SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


