Is KEY LIME BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized skim milk

cultured pasteurized skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND TURMERIC (COLOR).

Check KEY LIME BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Lactose Free? KEY LIME BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT | Spoonful