Is KEY LIME & GRAHAM CRACKER GELATO, KEY LIME & GRAHAM CRACKER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed milk
- milk
- artificial butter flavor
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, GRAHAM CRUNCH (PLAIN WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SOY MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY POWDER [HONEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, CORN SYRUP, SOY FLOUR, CALCIUM STEARATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS], SALT, BAKING SODA), LIME MOUSSE (CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR}, SUGAR, CITRUS PULP, CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, PASTEURIZED EGG, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LIME OIL, LEMON OIL, TURMERIC, BLUE #1, FOOD GUMS [ARABIC, XANTHAN, GUAR, CELLULOSE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO & GREEN #3 COLOR.
Check KEY LIME & GRAHAM CRACKER GELATO, KEY LIME & GRAHAM CRACKER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY LIME & GRAHAM CRACKER GELATO, KEY LIME & GRAHAM CRACKER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


