Is KEY LIME PIE BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, COLOR (FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check KEY LIME PIE BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY LIME PIE BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


