Is Key Lime Pie Co. Key Lime Chocolate Dipped Pie Bar, Key Lime Chocolate Dipped Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- whipped cream
- heavy cream
- butter
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk
- concentrated whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONCENTRATED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR) (MILK), MARQUETTE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, BUTTER), KEY LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHIPPED CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, SALT, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), BROWN SUGAR (CANE SYRUPS), GRANULATED SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), HONEY (100% PURE HONEY), STABILIZER (BLEND OF PURE VEGETABLE GUMS, DEXTROSE, AND SALT), PURE VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES).
Check Key Lime Pie Co. Key Lime Chocolate Dipped Pie Bar, Key Lime Chocolate Dipped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key Lime Pie Co. Key Lime Chocolate Dipped Pie Bar, Key Lime Chocolate Dipped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


