Is Key Lime White Chocolate Bagged Cookies: 8 oz by WOW Baking Company Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- unsalted butter
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sweet Rice, Tapioca, Corn Starch, Potato Starch), Organic Cane Sugar, White Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Eggs, Pure Frozen Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Pure Vanilla, Salt, Citric Acid, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum
Check Key Lime White Chocolate Bagged Cookies: 8 oz by WOW Baking Company against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key Lime White Chocolate Bagged Cookies: 8 oz by WOW Baking Company in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Key Lime White Chocolate Bagged Cookies: 8 oz by WOW Baking Company is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


