Is Key Lime White Chocolate Bagged Cookies: 8 oz by WOW Baking Company Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- xanthan gum
- unsalted butter
- white chocolate chips
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sweet Rice, Tapioca, Corn Starch, Potato Starch), Organic Cane Sugar, White Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Eggs, Pure Frozen Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Pure Vanilla, Salt, Citric Acid, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum
Check Key Lime White Chocolate Bagged Cookies: 8 oz by WOW Baking Company against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key Lime White Chocolate Bagged Cookies: 8 oz by WOW Baking Company in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Key Lime White Chocolate Bagged Cookies: 8 oz by WOW Baking Company is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


