Is Key Lime White Chocolate Bagged Cookies: 8 oz by WOW Baking Company Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sweet Rice, Tapioca, Corn Starch, Potato Starch), Organic Cane Sugar, White Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Eggs, Pure Frozen Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Pure Vanilla, Salt, Citric Acid, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum
Check Key Lime White Chocolate Bagged Cookies: 8 oz by WOW Baking Company against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key Lime White Chocolate Bagged Cookies: 8 oz by WOW Baking Company in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Key Lime White Chocolate Bagged Cookies: 8 oz by WOW Baking Company is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


