Is Key Lime White Chocolate Bagged Cookies: 8 oz by WOW Baking Company Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sweet Rice, Tapioca, Corn Starch, Potato Starch), Organic Cane Sugar, White Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Eggs, Pure Frozen Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Pure Vanilla, Salt, Citric Acid, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum
Check Key Lime White Chocolate Bagged Cookies: 8 oz by WOW Baking Company against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key Lime White Chocolate Bagged Cookies: 8 oz by WOW Baking Company in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Key Lime White Chocolate Bagged Cookies: 8 oz by WOW Baking Company is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


