Is Key Nutrients Collagen Peptides Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine hydrolyzed collagen
- D-calcium pantothenate
bovine hydrolyzed collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Bovine Hydrolyzed Collagen, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Calcium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, D-calcium Pantothenate.
Check Key Nutrients Collagen Peptides against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key Nutrients Collagen Peptides in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep


