Is Key-To Life Bar - Red Velvet Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Hemp Seed, Cocoa Butter, Xylitol, Pumpkin Seeds, Almond Butter (Almonds, Almond Oil), Cocoa Hemp Protein Powder (Hemp Protein Powder, Cocoa Powder, Stevia, Salt), Coconut, Coconut Flour, Moringa Powder, Toasted Hemp Seeds, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Crystallized Lemon Powder, Sea Salt, Broccoli Powder, Spinach Powder, Spirulina
Check Key-To Life Bar - Red Velvet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key-To Life Bar - Red Velvet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Key-To Life Bar - Red Velvet is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


