Is Kez's Kitchen Better Bikkie Bakes Hazelnut Choc Chip Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- 322
322
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour [tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Thickener (1412), Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Gum (466), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (464, 415)], Vegetable Shortening [vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160a)], Quinoa Flakes, Coconut Sugar, Coconut, Dark Chocolate (7%) (cocoa Solids Min 55%) [raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (322, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Hazelnut (7%), Rice Malt Syrup, Raising Agents (450, 500), Natural Flavours. Contains: Tree Nuts (hazelnuts). May Contain Peanut, Other Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame.
Check Kez's Kitchen Better Bikkie Bakes Hazelnut Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kez's Kitchen Better Bikkie Bakes Hazelnut Choc Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kez's Kitchen Better Bikkie Bakes Hazelnut Choc Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


