Is Kez's Kitchen Free Mixed Favourites (12 pk cookies) Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour [Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Pea Flour, Thickeners (1442, 466, 464, 410, 415), Dextrose Monohydrate, Raising Agents (450, 500), Emulsifiers (471, 481)], Brown Sugar, Milk Chocolate (10%) [Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Butter (Cream, Water), Sugar, Vegetable Shortening [Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322), Flavour, Vitamins (A, D2, E)], Eggs, Almond Meal, Coconut (3%), Quinoa, White Chocolate (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Emulsifier (322 (Soy))], Golden Syrup (1.6%), Water, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa (0.8%), Gluten Free Baking Powder [Raising Agents (450, 500, 341), Rice Flour], Fruitrim (Grape Juice, Grain Dextrin), Vanilla Flavour, Raising Agent (500), Salt.
Check Kez's Kitchen Free Mixed Favourites (12 pk cookies) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kez's Kitchen Free Mixed Favourites (12 pk cookies) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


