Is KFI Garlic Chili Chutney Sauce, spicy, 15.4-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 3) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Glucose/fructose, Sugar, White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Garlic Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Potassium Sorbate
Check KFI Garlic Chili Chutney Sauce, spicy, 15.4-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KFI Garlic Chili Chutney Sauce, spicy, 15.4-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Huy Fong Foods Inc. Chili Garlic Sauce
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
KFI Garlic Chili Chutney Sauce, spicy, 15.4-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


