Is KI HAYFEVER CONTROL FORMULA - 30 TABS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rhina-mp Astragalus Membrancaceus Root (Ntl 40% Polysaccharides), Astragalus Membrancaceus Root, Ginger Fresh (Zingiber Officinale Rhizome), Magnolia Liliflora Flower, Quercetin, Cellulose - Microcrystalline, Croscarmellose Sodium, Silicia - Colloidal Anhydrous, Magnesium Stearate And Carnauba Wax
Check KI HAYFEVER CONTROL FORMULA - 30 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KI HAYFEVER CONTROL FORMULA - 30 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
L'Oven Fresh Carb Control Original
Body Armor Sport Water, Alkaline, Proprietary Electrolyte Formula, PH 9+
Newman’s Own Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing, 1.5 oz packets (Pack of 25) Portion Control
Where to buy
KI HAYFEVER CONTROL FORMULA - 30 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


