Is KI HAYFEVER CONTROL FORMULA - 30 TABS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rhina-mp Astragalus Membrancaceus Root (Ntl 40% Polysaccharides), Astragalus Membrancaceus Root, Ginger Fresh (Zingiber Officinale Rhizome), Magnolia Liliflora Flower, Quercetin, Cellulose - Microcrystalline, Croscarmellose Sodium, Silicia - Colloidal Anhydrous, Magnesium Stearate And Carnauba Wax
Check KI HAYFEVER CONTROL FORMULA - 30 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KI HAYFEVER CONTROL FORMULA - 30 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
L'Oven Fresh Carb Control Original
Body Armor Sport Water, Alkaline, Proprietary Electrolyte Formula, PH 9+
Newman’s Own Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing, 1.5 oz packets (Pack of 25) Portion Control
Where to buy
KI HAYFEVER CONTROL FORMULA - 30 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


