Is Kibun Foods Healthy Noodle Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These noodles offer a mild, neutral flavor that readily absorbs sauces, with a slightly firm, springy chew and smooth, slippery texture. Commonly used in stir-fries, cold salads, soups and noodle bowls, reviewers note quick preparation, versatility and convenience, while some mention occasional packaging inconsistencies and personal preference differences regarding firmness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Fiber Powder* Cellulose, Sodium Alginate, Yam Konjac Powder, Calcium Chloride, Salt. *adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar Contains A Small Amount Of Calories. Contains: Soy.

Check Kibun Foods Healthy Noodle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Strip

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup
Dairy Free? Kibun Foods Healthy Noodle | Spoonful