Is Kickass Original Beef Jerky, Original Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
BEEF, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BEEF BROTH, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, WHITE VINEGAR, PEPPER, CELERY POWDER, GARLIC, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT).
Check Kickass Original Beef Jerky, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kickass Original Beef Jerky, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


