Is Kidss Halal Gummy (Sour Neon Worms) - Pack of Three Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with halal beef gelatine
made with halal beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Made With Halal Beef Gelatine
Check Kidss Halal Gummy (Sour Neon Worms) - Pack of Three against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kidss Halal Gummy (Sour Neon Worms) - Pack of Three in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kidss Halal Gummy (Sour Neon Worms) - Pack of Three is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


