Is KIDZ ZONE PERFECT, FUDGE BROWNIE BAR Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- natural flavor
- brown rice syrup
- rolled oats
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE LAYER (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SODIUM CASEINATE, EGG WHITE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BUTTER POWDER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT] NONFAT MILK, TOCOPHEROLS AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE); LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CHOCOLATE POWDER (COCOA, SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE [IRON], ASCORBIC ACID [VIT C], DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VIT E], NIACINAMIDE [VIT B3], ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE [VIT B5], MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VIT B2], BETA-CAROTENE [VIT A], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VIT B1], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID [VIT B9], BIOTIN [VIT B7], POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN K, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VIT B12]).
Check KIDZ ZONE PERFECT, FUDGE BROWNIE BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDZ ZONE PERFECT, FUDGE BROWNIE BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


