Is Kii Naturals Organic Artisan Crisps Cranberry&Cashew With Black Quinoa Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- partly skimmed milk
- natural flavour
- greek yogurt
- riboflavin
partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pure Cane Sugar, Dried Cranberries (Contains Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Black Quinoa, Greek Yogurt (Partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Cultures), Sodium Bicarbonate, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Flavour, Organic, May Contain: Sesame Seeds And Other Tree Nuts
Check Kii Naturals Organic Artisan Crisps Cranberry&Cashew With Black Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kii Naturals Organic Artisan Crisps Cranberry&Cashew With Black Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Siete Vegan Refried Black Beans Made With Organic Beans
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Where to buy
Kii Naturals Organic Artisan Crisps Cranberry&Cashew With Black Quinoa is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


