Is Kii Naturals Organic Artisan Crisps Cranberry&Cashew With Black Quinoa Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- riboflavin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pure Cane Sugar, Dried Cranberries (Contains Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Black Quinoa, Greek Yogurt (Partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Cultures), Sodium Bicarbonate, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Flavour, Organic, May Contain: Sesame Seeds And Other Tree Nuts
Check Kii Naturals Organic Artisan Crisps Cranberry&Cashew With Black Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kii Naturals Organic Artisan Crisps Cranberry&Cashew With Black Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Siete Vegan Refried Black Beans Made With Organic Beans
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Where to buy
Kii Naturals Organic Artisan Crisps Cranberry&Cashew With Black Quinoa is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


