Is Kikkoman Soy Sauce Less Salt 150Ml Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A brewed soy sauce offering a balanced, savory umami taste with a milder, subtler profile than regular varieties. Smooth, thin liquid texture disperses evenly in sauces and marinades. Commonly used for dipping, stir-frying, glazing, and salad dressings; reviews note versatile everyday seasoning and consistent, reliable flavor and pouring control features.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans , Wheat , Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Ethyl Alcohol, Sugar

Check Kikkoman Soy Sauce Less Salt 150Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Soy Sauce Less Salt 150Ml is available at 4 retailers

AsdaOcadoStarrymartTesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry