Is Kikkoman Teriyaki Marinade 250Ml Soy Free?

Description
A savory-sweet, glossy sauce with a slightly viscous texture that functions as a marinade, glaze, stir-fry sauce, or dipping condiment. Shoppers note reliable flavor and convenient pourability, praising versatility for grilling, roasting, and glazing meats or vegetables while occasionally reporting it can be sweeter or thicker than expected by some.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A savory-sweet, glossy sauce with a slightly viscous texture that functions as a marinade, glaze, stir-fry sauce, or dipping condiment. Shoppers note reliable flavor and convenient pourability, praising versatility for grilling, roasting, and glazing meats or vegetables while occasionally reporting it can be sweeter or thicker than expected by some.
Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans , Wheat , Salt), Wine (contains Sulphur Dioxide ), Sugar, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spice Extracts, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder
Check Kikkoman Teriyaki Marinade 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Teriyaki Marinade 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kikkoman Teriyaki Marinade 250Ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


