Is Kill Cliff Ignite Clean Energy Drink, Fruit Punch Knockout Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- pantothenic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Vitamin Blend [Monopotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate Anhydrous, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Ginger Root Powder, Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Asian Ginseng Root Extract, Whole Asian Ginseng Extract, Pantothenic Acid, Niacin, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6 (Pyrodoxine Hydrochloride)], Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Extract (For Color), Stevia (Rebaudioside A).
Check Kill Cliff Ignite Clean Energy Drink, Fruit Punch Knockout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kill Cliff Ignite Clean Energy Drink, Fruit Punch Knockout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Kill Cliff Ignite Clean Energy Drink, Fruit Punch Knockout is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


