Is Kill Cliff Ignite Clean Energy Drink, Fruit Punch Knockout Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Vitamin Blend [Monopotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate Anhydrous, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Ginger Root Powder, Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Asian Ginseng Root Extract, Whole Asian Ginseng Extract, Pantothenic Acid, Niacin, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6 (Pyrodoxine Hydrochloride)], Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Extract (For Color), Stevia (Rebaudioside A).
Check Kill Cliff Ignite Clean Energy Drink, Fruit Punch Knockout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kill Cliff Ignite Clean Energy Drink, Fruit Punch Knockout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Kill Cliff Ignite Clean Energy Drink, Fruit Punch Knockout is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


