Is Killer Brownie Chocolatier Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips, Chocolatier Premium Milk Chocolate Chips Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- salt natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, GHIRARDELLI MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITES, WHEY, SALT NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA.
Check Killer Brownie Chocolatier Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips, Chocolatier Premium Milk Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Brownie Chocolatier Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips, Chocolatier Premium Milk Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
About this product
Snack · Bar


