Is Killinchy Gold Ice Cream with Caramel Flavoured Ripple 1Litre Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Liquid Sugar, Dulce De Leche Ripple (14%) (Sugar, Water, Condensed Milk (18%) (Milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk), Thickener (1442), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavour, Salt, Stabiliser (401), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Sugared Egg Yolk, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (Guar Gum, Xanathan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Colour (Carotene)
Check Killinchy Gold Ice Cream with Caramel Flavoured Ripple 1Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killinchy Gold Ice Cream with Caramel Flavoured Ripple 1Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
Killinchy Gold Ice Cream with Caramel Flavoured Ripple 1Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


