Is Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Oreo Cookies and Cream Frosted Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Sugar, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Whey [Milk], Soybean Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Oreo Crumb (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali], High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Soybean Lecithin [Emulsifier], Leavening [Baking Soda], Unsweetened Chocolate, Artificial Flavor), Water, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Canola Oil, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Fructose, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Leavening Blend (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60.
Check Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Oreo Cookies and Cream Frosted Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Oreo Cookies and Cream Frosted Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Oreo Cookies and Cream Frosted Cookies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


