Is Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Oreo Cookies and Cream Frosted Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- unsweetened chocolate
- +6 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Sugar, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Whey [Milk], Soybean Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Oreo Crumb (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali], High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Soybean Lecithin [Emulsifier], Leavening [Baking Soda], Unsweetened Chocolate, Artificial Flavor), Water, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Canola Oil, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Fructose, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Leavening Blend (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60.
Check Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Oreo Cookies and Cream Frosted Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Oreo Cookies and Cream Frosted Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Oreo Cookies and Cream Frosted Cookies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


