Is Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Oreo Cookies & Creme Gourmet Cupcakes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Sugar, Water, Eggs, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Monoglycerides, Polvsorbate 60), Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean and/or Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Oreo Cookie Pieces (Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean and/or Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali, Invert Sugar, Leavening [Sodium Bicarbonate and/or Calcium Phosphate], Soybean Lecithin, Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavor), Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Modified Cornstarch, Whey (Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Leavening Blend (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Mono- and Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin, Citric Acid (Preservative)), Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soybean Lecithin.
Check Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Oreo Cookies & Creme Gourmet Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Oreo Cookies & Creme Gourmet Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Oreo Cookies & Creme Gourmet Cupcakes is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


