Is Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Strawberry Kiss Flavored Filled Gourmet Cupcakes, Strawberry Kiss Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- eggs
- fatty acids
- propylene glycol mono
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), EGGS, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY [MILK], SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DECORATING SUGAR (SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX), WHEY (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SALT, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), FD&C RED #40, LEMON PEEL, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, FD&C RED #3, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, LEMON OIL.,
Check Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Strawberry Kiss Flavored Filled Gourmet Cupcakes, Strawberry Kiss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Strawberry Kiss Flavored Filled Gourmet Cupcakes, Strawberry Kiss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


