Is Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Strawberry Kiss Flavored Filled Gourmet Cupcakes, Strawberry Kiss Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- fatty acids
- calcium sulfate
- propylene glycol mono
- monocalcium phosphate
- +4 more
fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), EGGS, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY [MILK], SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DECORATING SUGAR (SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX), WHEY (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SALT, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), FD&C RED #40, LEMON PEEL, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, FD&C RED #3, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, LEMON OIL.,
Check Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Strawberry Kiss Flavored Filled Gourmet Cupcakes, Strawberry Kiss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Strawberry Kiss Flavored Filled Gourmet Cupcakes, Strawberry Kiss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


