Is KIM'S, BOB POP, CHOCOLATE COVERED MULTIGRAIN PUFF, COCONUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skin milk powder
- whey powder
skin milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE CORN, BLACK RICE, QUINOA, FLAXSEED, MILLET, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL), WHEY POWDER, SKIN MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: LECITHIN), COCONUT POWDER (NATURAL VANILLASUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, GURN ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, MAPLE SYRUP, MOLASSES, VANILLA EXTRACT, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check KIM'S, BOB POP, CHOCOLATE COVERED MULTIGRAIN PUFF, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIM'S, BOB POP, CHOCOLATE COVERED MULTIGRAIN PUFF, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


