Is KIND Bars, Madagascar Vanilla Almond, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Mixed Nuts (Almonds, Peanuts, Cashews, Walnuts), Honey, Non Gmo Glucose, Chicory Root Fiber, Crisp Rice, Madagascar Vanilla, Soy Lecithin
Check KIND Bars, Madagascar Vanilla Almond, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Bars, Madagascar Vanilla Almond, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Kind Breakfast Protein Almond Butter 12 Bars
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Kind Bars, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt 6 - 1.4 oz (40 g) bars 8.4 oz (240 g)
Where to buy
KIND Bars, Madagascar Vanilla Almond, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


