Is KIND Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Cereal Bars 3x30g Soy Free?

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with a balanced sweet-and-savory contrast; crunch gives way to a slightly chewy bite. Commonly eaten as a quick on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or an afternoon pick-me-up. Reviewers note consistent texture and satisfying portion size, while some mention variability in seasoning and chunk distribution across batches and packaging.
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with a balanced sweet-and-savory contrast; crunch gives way to a slightly chewy bite. Commonly eaten as a quick on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or an afternoon pick-me-up. Reviewers note consistent texture and satisfying portion size, while some mention variability in seasoning and chunk distribution across batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Almonds , Peanuts , Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Chicory Root Fibre, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Rice Crisps (Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Sea Salt, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)
Check KIND Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Cereal Bars 3x30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Cereal Bars 3x30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
KIND Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Cereal Bars 3x30g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


