Is KIND, FIBER PLUS BAR, BLUEBERRY PECAN, BLUEBERRY PECAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural blueberry flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Pecans, Honey, Blueberry Pieces (Blueberries, Sugar, Apples, Plums, Apple Juice, Vegetable Glycerine, Citrus Pectin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Blueberry Flavor), Cashews, Non Gmo Glucose, Raisins, Chicory Root Fiber, Crisp Rice, Soy Lecithin
Check KIND, FIBER PLUS BAR, BLUEBERRY PECAN, BLUEBERRY PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, FIBER PLUS BAR, BLUEBERRY PECAN, BLUEBERRY PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
KIND, FIBER PLUS BAR, BLUEBERRY PECAN, BLUEBERRY PECAN is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


