Is Kind Fruit Bites No Sugar Added Gluten Free Mango Pineapple Apple -- 5 Pouches Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Apple, Mango, Pineapple, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Soy, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Sesame Seeds And Soy, Allergen Information:
Check Kind Fruit Bites No Sugar Added Gluten Free Mango Pineapple Apple -- 5 Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Fruit Bites No Sugar Added Gluten Free Mango Pineapple Apple -- 5 Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Kind Fruit Bites No Sugar Added Gluten Free Mango Pineapple Apple -- 5 Pouches is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


