Is KIND, FRUIT & NUT BAR, ALMONDS & APRICOTS IN YOGURT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural apricot flavor
  • skin milk

natural apricot flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, COCONUT, HONEY, NON GMO GLUCOSE, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, APRICOTS, APPLE JUICE, CRISP RICE, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, WHEY, SKIN MILK, POWDERED YOGURT, SOY LECITHIN , CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CITRUS PECTIN, VANILLA, NATURAL APRICOT FLAVOR.

Check KIND, FRUIT & NUT BAR, ALMONDS & APRICOTS IN YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast