Is Kind Healthy Grains® Dark Chocolate Chunk, Gluten Free Granola Bars - 12ct Wheat Free?

Description
Individually wrapped, these bars present a deep, bittersweet flavor with visible chunks and a mix of crunchy clusters and softer chew. Consumers frequently use them for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or quick daytime refueling; reviews commonly praise the texture while noting occasional uneven distribution of chunky pieces and moderate sweetness reported.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Individually wrapped, these bars present a deep, bittersweet flavor with visible chunks and a mix of crunchy clusters and softer chew. Consumers frequently use them for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or quick daytime refueling; reviews commonly praise the texture while noting occasional uneven distribution of chunky pieces and moderate sweetness reported.
Ingredients
Oats, Cane Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Canola Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice, Millet, Honey, Coconut, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Molasses, Brown Rice Flour, Oat Flour, Gum Acacia, Quinoa, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness)
Check Kind Healthy Grains® Dark Chocolate Chunk, Gluten Free Granola Bars - 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Healthy Grains® Dark Chocolate Chunk, Gluten Free Granola Bars - 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Kind Healthy Grains® Dark Chocolate Chunk, Gluten Free Granola Bars - 12ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


